Dylan Bradshaw is committed to protecting all of its customers confidentially. This privacy policy governs the privacy of this website and it’s users who choose to use it. It is the policy of Dylan Bradshaw to comply with The Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003. Dylan Bradshaw always ensure necessary steps are taken to ensure privacy of its users throughout the website visit and keeping all personal information on a secure server.
The purpose of this policy is to outline to you how we handle information provided by you while browising our site. Upon visiting our site you are agreeing to our privacy policy.


Cookies:

This website uses cookies to better the users experience while visiting the website.


What are Cookies:

Cookies are small files, stored in simple text files, stored on your computer by a website. Cookies can be read by the website on your subsequent visits so that you can access information giving you a fully tailored experience. The information stored in a cookie may relate to your browsing habits on the web page, so that the website can recognise you on your return visit. This website uses tracking software to monitor it’s visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computers hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website but will not store, save or collect personal information.
Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to their computers hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and it’s external serving vendors.
When this website uses external vendors during a referral program, other cookies may be stored to your computer. Such cookies are used for referral tracking and in most cases expiry after 30 days.


Security:

Dylan Bradsahw will ask and collect for the following personal informtion when creating an account or shopping on the website such as; name, billing address, delivery address, e-mail address, telephone number, product selections and password. Any personal information provided is kept secure and Dylan Bradshaw have put in place suitable procedures to safeguard and secure ths information. This information is retained so we can assist you current and previously completed orders. If you would like to amend any of these details this can be done by logging into your account on the online boutique or writing to Dylan Bradshaw and providing a valid form of identification.
If you would like to restrict the use of personal information, this can be done in the following ways:
Click the box via the website to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
If you already agreed to your personal information being used for direct marketing, you can opt out anytime by clicking the ‘unsubscribe’ link found at the end of every email communication or text message.
As per the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 you have the right to access your details held by the Dylan Bradshaw Online Boutique. If you would like to do this please contact Dylan Bradshaw in writing providing government recognised identification and an administration fee of €5.


Direct Marketing:

It is very important to us that we provide you with the highest level of service. In order to help us do this, from time to time we may contact you using one of the contact methods you have provided, with details of our newsletters, surveys, products and services which we think may be of interest to you. If at any time you do not wish to receive these details, then please go to the automated system at the footer of each email and click “unsubscribe” or ‘’opt out’’ on any text message communications.
Please note that active customers will continue to receive communication from us.

All personal details relating to subscriptions are held securely and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and 2003. No personal details are passed on to third parties nor shared with companies or people outside of the company that operates this website. Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you may request a copy of personal information held about you by this website’s email newsletter program. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact Dylan Bradshaw at info@dylanbradshaw.com During email marketing campaigns subscriber activity is tracked and stored in a database for future analysis and evaluation. This is done within the actual email and relates to the opening of emails, clicking of links within the email and email forwarding


Changes to this policy:

From time to time changes may be made to this privacy policy. We would advise you to check back regulary to see any updates or changes.